Sunday, September 9, 2018

Top-Notch Hospitals in India


The country India is popular not only for its population but for other important things as well. The country has large no of hospitals, clinics, and dispensaries. People from every corner come here to take the medical treatment as it cost them comparatively lower than that of other places.
Foreign nationals who are seeking for best medical treatment can opt for below top hospital in India, but before they choose of these, they must understand that e-Medical visa India is required in order to take a medical treatment with any of hospitals in India.  
Apollo Hospital
It is one of the super-specialty hospitals in India with wide-spread 26 branches. It was first opened in 1983 by Dr. Prathap C Reddy who is the founder chairman of the Apollo group. 39 million People from 120 countries have taken the medical treatment and enriched their health with this hospital.
Fortis Hospital
It has also a long chain of super-specialty hospitals. The group is founded by the chairman of Forties Mohan Singh. The group is so popular that it has become a healthcare delivery organization with operations in China, Hong Kong, India, Sri Lanka, New Zealand, Vietnam, Nepal, and UAE.  
AIIMS
All India Institute of Medical Science is a big brand in the healthcare department. It has 11 branches across India. It has managed to take the first spot in the rank of top 10 medical colleges in India to practice any medical degree.
Max Hospital
Max was founded by Mr. Analjit Singh in 1985 as a company. It is now a leading provider of world-class healthcare services. It has a network of 14 hospitals and 2300 doctors. The hospital has a strong presence in North India. It is reported that 2.8 million patients from 130 countries have been taken medical treatment here.

Visit here to apply for medical visa India https://www.e-visaindiaonline.com/ before you get health care services from any hospital of above list.

For more help visit here:- http://e-visaindiaonline.blogspot.com/2018/06/tourist-visa-for-india.html

Sunday, June 24, 2018

Tourist Visa for India | E- Visa


You are a foreign citizen and want to visit India? You need a visa before you enter the country. You also got two options to apply for Indian visa; one is e-Visa and other is a regular visa.

E-Visa is always recommended for a tourist who is coming to India for a short stay. It is also very easy and hassle-free way to apply for Indian tourist visa.

On the other hand, regular visa to India permits you to stay for at least 6 months. It also can go up to 10 years long. However, applying for a regular visa is really a hassle and it is also very expensive.

What is e-Visa for India?


The e-Visa is an online format which refers a visa on arrival. When you apply for e-Visa, you will require to fill online visa form, pay the visa fee online and you will be notified online if your e-Visa is approved or not.

The best thing about e-Visa is that you don’t unnecessarily need to courier your passport and go to the Indian Embassy to obtain your Indian tourist visa. Through e-Visa service you get an email notification if your visa is granted or not. Once it is approved, you can board your plane. E-Visa will be stamped on your passport when you reach to the India country.

The Eligibility Criteria of e-Visa

What is the purpose of visiting India?


When you are applying for e-Visa, your purpose must be clear. However, Indian government only consider your tourist visa for the purpose of sightseeing, relative’s casual meeting, medical treatment and business meeting.

Passport


Your all document on the passport must be valid for next six month from the arrival. The passport must be having two blank pages which are stamped by India authority.

Document needed for e-Tourist


PHOTO


You need to have a digital copy of a passport sized photo so that you might upload it to the website. You could alternatively use a scanned photo of a regular passport photo.

PASSPORT


Once you filled the e-Visa application form, you have to submit a scanned copy of your passport’s information page.

PROOF OF DEPARTURE


You have to ensure you return ticket to announce that you are not going to live in the India country forever.

FEES:


You need to pay a fee for applying e-Visa online. The fee varies depending on the different countries.